Is ALL NATURAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Chocolate Chips [Sugar Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin], Sugar, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil Corn Syrup, Powdered Sugar, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda, Caramel Color), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt.
Check ALL NATURAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ALL NATURAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


