Is ALL NATURAL, COCONUT WATER, CITRUS SPLASH, CITRUS SPLASH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • natural young coconut water concentrate

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, natural young coconut water concentrate, pure cane sugar, natural orange flavor, natural fruit and vegetable juice for color, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), sea salt and rebiana a

Check ALL NATURAL, COCONUT WATER, CITRUS SPLASH, CITRUS SPLASH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALL NATURAL, COCONUT WATER, CITRUS SPLASH, CITRUS SPLASH is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go