Is All Natural, Delicious Wafer Rolls With An Irresistible Cream Filling Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL), REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, SOY FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, CARAMEL COLOR AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check All Natural, Delicious Wafer Rolls With An Irresistible Cream Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural, Delicious Wafer Rolls With An Irresistible Cream Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Where to buy
All Natural, Delicious Wafer Rolls With An Irresistible Cream Filling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


