Is ALL NATURAL* DUCK LEGS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck legs

duck legs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DUCK LEGS

Check ALL NATURAL* DUCK LEGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish