Is ALL NATURAL ENTREES, TOMATO BASIL PENNE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED 9 GRAIN PASTA (WATER, WHOLE GRAIN FLOURS [ WHEAT {ULTRAGRAIN}, BARLEY {SUSTAGRAIN}, RYE, OATS, AMARANTH, QUINOA, MILLET, SORGHUM, TEFF], WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE), TOMATOES IN JUICE, ONIONS, PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BASIL, GARLIC, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, SPICE.

Check ALL NATURAL ENTREES, TOMATO BASIL PENNE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Oat Free? ALL NATURAL ENTREES, TOMATO BASIL PENNE | Spoonful