Is All Natural French Kulfi Pistachio Cardamon, 1 pint Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

kulfi pistachio cardamom cream, milk, cane sugar, nonfat dry milk, egg yolks, pistachio nuts, cardamom, natural pistachio flavor, vanilla extract

Check All Natural French Kulfi Pistachio Cardamon, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All Natural French Kulfi Pistachio Cardamon, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySpicyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? All Natural French Kulfi Pistachio Cardamon, 1 pint | Spoonful