Is All Natural Golden Platter Chicken Nuggets Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a crisp golden exterior and tender interior; texture contrasts between crunchy coating and soft center. Commonly served as snacks, appetizers, or quick family meals; reviewers note consistent crispness and convenience, while some report occasional uneven cooking or variable juiciness across different cooking methods.

Description
Offers a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a crisp golden exterior and tender interior; texture contrasts between crunchy coating and soft center. Commonly served as snacks, appetizers, or quick family meals; reviewers note consistent crispness and convenience, while some report occasional uneven cooking or variable juiciness across different cooking methods.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SEA SALT. BATTER/BREADER WITH: YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, YELLOW CORN MEAL, RICE STARCH, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT. BREADING SET IN CANOLA OR NON-HYDROGENTATED SOYBEAN OIL.
Check All Natural Golden Platter Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Golden Platter Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Meat · Nugget


