Is All Natural Granola, Vanilla Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Dried Cane Syrup, Oat Bran, Natural Flavor, Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seed, Mixed Tocopherols (Used To Maintain Freshness), Salt

Check All Natural Granola, Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGarnishing