Is ALL NATURAL ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT), CHERRY BASE (WATER, BLACK CHERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, LEMON JUICE).
Check ALL NATURAL ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


