Is ALL NATURAL ITALIAN GELATO, MOCHA LATTE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full cream milk powder
- milk
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, REFINED COCONUT OIL*, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, COFFEE POWDER, DARK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN), INULIN, RICE FLOUR, CITRUS FIBER.
Check ALL NATURAL ITALIAN GELATO, MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL ITALIAN GELATO, MOCHA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


