Is ALL NATURAL ITALIAN GELATO, MOCHA LATTE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • refined coconut oil

refined coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, REFINED COCONUT OIL*, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, COFFEE POWDER, DARK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN), INULIN, RICE FLOUR, CITRUS FIBER.

Check ALL NATURAL ITALIAN GELATO, MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking