Is All Natural Italian-Style Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Eggs, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Dried Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Oregano, Parsley.
Check All Natural Italian-Style Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Italian-Style Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Where to buy
All Natural Italian-Style Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


