Is ALL NATURAL MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED LITTLE CHOCOLATE BITES, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), RASPBERRIES, BROWN SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COFFEE, PECTIN, AGAR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, INVERTASE.

Check ALL NATURAL MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED LITTLE CHOCOLATE BITES, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go