Is ALL NATURAL MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Natural Mint Flavor, Milk, Natural Mint Flavor
Check ALL NATURAL MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALL NATURAL MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


