Is ALL-NATURAL NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- chocolate flavored coating
- whey powder
- milk protein
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB SEED GUM, SALT, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE, VANILLA EXTRACT, PEANUT OIL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, ACACIA GUM, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUTS. LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERINE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check ALL-NATURAL NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL-NATURAL NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


