Is ALL NATURAL ORIGINAL GRANOLA, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- organic coconut chips
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, PECANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT CHIPS, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, SEA SALT, CINNAMON.
Check ALL NATURAL ORIGINAL GRANOLA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL ORIGINAL GRANOLA, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


