Is All Natural Polish Kielbasa Fully Cooked Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Beef, Plum Puree (Prune Juice, Dried Plums), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Spices, Paprika, Garlic, Celery Powder, Distilled Vinegar

Check All Natural Polish Kielbasa Fully Cooked Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All Natural Polish Kielbasa Fully Cooked Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking