Is All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Mild, Wide Sandwich Patty 2.0 oz. , 1/10 lb., Fully Cooked , Certified Gluten- Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK,WATER,SALT,SPICES,DEXTROSE,SUGAR
Check All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Mild, Wide Sandwich Patty 2.0 oz. , 1/10 lb., Fully Cooked , Certified Gluten- Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Mild, Wide Sandwich Patty 2.0 oz. , 1/10 lb., Fully Cooked , Certified Gluten- Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
TURKEY FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE PATTIES, TURKEY
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Meat · Patty


