Is All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Mild, Wide Sandwich Patty 2.0 oz. , 1/10 lb., Fully Cooked , Certified Gluten- Free Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK,WATER,SALT,SPICES,DEXTROSE,SUGAR
Check All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Mild, Wide Sandwich Patty 2.0 oz. , 1/10 lb., Fully Cooked , Certified Gluten- Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Mild, Wide Sandwich Patty 2.0 oz. , 1/10 lb., Fully Cooked , Certified Gluten- Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
TURKEY FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE PATTIES, TURKEY
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Meat · Patty


