Is ALL NATURAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SWEET BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES (DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES [SULFITES], SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT, NATURAL AMARETTO FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SALT AND BUTTER.
Check ALL NATURAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SWEET BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SWEET BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


