Is ALL NATURAL PROTEIN COOKIE, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
- grass-fed whey protein concentrate
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (RBST/RBGH-FREE), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT FIBER), ORGANIC SESAME PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, MACADAMIA NUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, GROUND CHIA SEEDS, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ANTIOXIDANT BLEND (DECAFFEINATED GREEN TEA EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID)), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER)
Check ALL NATURAL PROTEIN COOKIE, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL PROTEIN COOKIE, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Cookie · Piece


