Is ALL NATURAL PROTEIN COOKIE, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (RBST/RBGH-FREE), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT FIBER), ORGANIC SESAME PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, MACADAMIA NUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, GROUND CHIA SEEDS, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ANTIOXIDANT BLEND (DECAFFEINATED GREEN TEA EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID)), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER)

Check ALL NATURAL PROTEIN COOKIE, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go