Is All-Natural Puffed Wheat Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT.
Check All-Natural Puffed Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All-Natural Puffed Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Jet-Puffed Miniature Marshmallows, 10 oz Bag
Where to buy
All-Natural Puffed Wheat is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo Frills
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


