Is ALL NATURAL PUMPKIN CORN SALSA, MEDIUM MILD HEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, TOMATILLOS, ONIONS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CILANTRO, PEPPERS (RED BELL, GREEN JALAPENO, RED CHILI), CORN, SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, WATER, SALT, ACIDS (CITRIC, ACETIC), CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, GINGER, SPICES.
Check ALL NATURAL PUMPKIN CORN SALSA, MEDIUM MILD HEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL PUMPKIN CORN SALSA, MEDIUM MILD HEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Salsa · Pouch


