Is All Natural Salsa 2 PACK -Sabrosa Gourmet Award Winning Salsa -All Natural Fire Roasted Bell Peppers (2 Pack Medium-12oz per jar) A delicious low-acid salsa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Bell Peppers, Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Balsamic Vinegar, Kosher Salt, Garlic, Cilantro, Parsley

Check All Natural Salsa 2 PACK -Sabrosa Gourmet Award Winning Salsa -All Natural Fire Roasted Bell Peppers (2 Pack Medium-12oz per jar) A delicious low-acid salsa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

All Natural Salsa 2 PACK -Sabrosa Gourmet Award Winning Salsa -All Natural Fire Roasted Bell Peppers (2 Pack Medium-12oz per jar) A delicious low-acid salsa is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep