Is ALL NATURAL SMOOTH & CREAMY LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT SOUR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured milk
- grade a whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (GRADE A WHEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ALL NATURAL SMOOTH & CREAMY LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL SMOOTH & CREAMY LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


