Is ALL NATURAL SMOOTH & CREAMY LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT SOUR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (GRADE A WHEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ALL NATURAL SMOOTH & CREAMY LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL SMOOTH & CREAMY LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


