Is all natural turkey fully cooked turkey sausage patties Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, OAT FIBER, SALT, SUGAR, TEA POWDER, WATER.
Check all natural turkey fully cooked turkey sausage patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open all natural turkey fully cooked turkey sausage patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
About this product
Meat · Patty


