Is All Natural USDA Grassfed Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Eggs, Water, Rice Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Dried Cane Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check All Natural USDA Grassfed Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All Natural USDA Grassfed Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish