Is All Natural Whey Protein, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavour
natural chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate (Bos Taurus - Milk), Lactose Reduced, Chicory Root (Cichorium Intybus - Root), Inulin, Organic Flax Seed Oil Powder (Linum Usitatissimum - Seed), Non-medicinal Cocoa, Guar Gum, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lecithin
Check All Natural Whey Protein, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Whey Protein, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
All Natural Whey Protein, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


