Is All Natural Whey Protein, French Vanilla Creme Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- bos taurus - milk
- lactose reduced
- new zealand whey protein concentrate
- lecithin
- natural vanilla flavour
bos taurus - milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate (Bos Taurus - Milk), Lactose Reduced, Chicory Root (Cichorium Intybus - Root), Inulin, Organic Flax Seed Oil Powder (Linum Usitatissimum - Seed), Non-medicinal Guar Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lecithin
Check All Natural Whey Protein, French Vanilla Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Whey Protein, French Vanilla Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
All Natural Whey Protein, French Vanilla Creme is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


