Is All Natural Zen Sweet Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zensweet (erythrito, Inulin, Monk Fruit Extract), Almond Flour Chocolate Chips (chocolate Liquor. Erythritol, Tapioca Fiber, Cocoa Butter. Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors. Monk Fruit Extract), Tapioca Flour, Coconut Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Contains: Almonds, Tree Nuts.
Check All Natural Zen Sweet Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Zen Sweet Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


