Is All One Nutritech Active Seniors Multiple Vitamin and Mineral Powder Unflavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine
- inositol
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate , Rice Bran , Fos ( Fructooligosaccharides ) , Lemon Bioflavonoids ( as : Lemon Fruit ) . Choline Bitartrate , Lecithin , Inositol , Para Aminobenzoic Acid ( Paba ) , Rutin Concentrate , Hesperidin Complex , Ginkgo Biloba Extract , Glycine , Reishi Extract , Marigold Extract , Proprietary Digestive Blend : Papain , Betaine Hcl , Kelp
Check All One Nutritech Active Seniors Multiple Vitamin and Mineral Powder Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All One Nutritech Active Seniors Multiple Vitamin and Mineral Powder Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
All One Nutritech Active Seniors Multiple Vitamin and Mineral Powder Unflavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


