Is all plants Chickpea, Pea & Lemon zest Protein Veggie Burger 180g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (29%) (Water, Chickpea), Courgette, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Cannellini Beans, Green Lentils (Water, Green Lentils), Spinach (5.7%), Cauliflower, Peas (5.7%), Potato Flake, Gram Flour, Cooked Rice, Parsley, Basil, Garlic Puree (Water, Garlic Granules), Sunflower Seeds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Zest (1.1%), Green Chilli, Salt, Ground Black Pepper
Check all plants Chickpea, Pea & Lemon zest Protein Veggie Burger 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open all plants Chickpea, Pea & Lemon zest Protein Veggie Burger 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


