Is all plants Chickpea, Pea & Lemon zest Protein Veggie Burger 180g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (29%) (Water, Chickpea), Courgette, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Cannellini Beans, Green Lentils (Water, Green Lentils), Spinach (5.7%), Cauliflower, Peas (5.7%), Potato Flake, Gram Flour, Cooked Rice, Parsley, Basil, Garlic Puree (Water, Garlic Granules), Sunflower Seeds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Zest (1.1%), Green Chilli, Salt, Ground Black Pepper
Check all plants Chickpea, Pea & Lemon zest Protein Veggie Burger 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open all plants Chickpea, Pea & Lemon zest Protein Veggie Burger 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Patty
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingLunch


