Is all plants Chickpea, Pea & Lemon zest Protein Veggie Burger 180g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (29%) (Water, Chickpea), Courgette, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Cannellini Beans, Green Lentils (Water, Green Lentils), Spinach (5.7%), Cauliflower, Peas (5.7%), Potato Flake, Gram Flour, Cooked Rice, Parsley, Basil, Garlic Puree (Water, Garlic Granules), Sunflower Seeds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Zest (1.1%), Green Chilli, Salt, Ground Black Pepper

Check all plants Chickpea, Pea & Lemon zest Protein Veggie Burger 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingLunch
Wheat Free? all plants Chickpea, Pea & Lemon zest Protein Veggie Burger 180g | Spoonful