Is All Plants Rich Sundried Tomato & Basil Tortelloni Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Cherry Tomato Purée (6.8%), Concentrated Tomato Purée, Coconut Oil, Dried Potato, Basil (3.8%), Concentrated Butternut Squash Purée, Breadcrumbs (Wheat, Flour, Water, Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sundried Tomato (1%), Vegetable Fibre, Potato Starch, Sugar, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Chilli Pepper, Garlic (0.2%), Oregano

Check All Plants Rich Sundried Tomato & Basil Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep