Is All Plants Rich Sundried Tomato & Basil Tortelloni Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat
  • flour

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Cherry Tomato Purée (6.8%), Concentrated Tomato Purée, Coconut Oil, Dried Potato, Basil (3.8%), Concentrated Butternut Squash Purée, Breadcrumbs (Wheat, Flour, Water, Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sundried Tomato (1%), Vegetable Fibre, Potato Starch, Sugar, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Chilli Pepper, Garlic (0.2%), Oregano

Check All Plants Rich Sundried Tomato & Basil Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep