Is all plants Tofu Goujons with spinach 160g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots 15 %, Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Paprika), Tofu 14% ( Soy , Water), Water, Potatoes 9%, Spinach 9%, Sunflower Oil, Leek 4%, Wheat Gluten, Peas 2%, Wheat Flour, Pea Fibre, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic 0.09%, Paprika 0.07%
Check all plants Tofu Goujons with spinach 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open all plants Tofu Goujons with spinach 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Meat · Stick


