Is all plants Veggie Tempeh with golden lentils 180g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shelled Red Lentils (65%), Water, Fermentation Culture (Rhizopus)
Check all plants Veggie Tempeh with golden lentils 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open all plants Veggie Tempeh with golden lentils 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSandwich


