Is ALL-PURPOSE BAKING MIX Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL AND/OR PALM OIL) TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SALT.

Check ALL-PURPOSE BAKING MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep