Is All Purpose Baking Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable shortening (canola oil and/or palm oil), leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), contains 2% or less of: dextrose, salt.

Check All Purpose Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.