Is ALL PURPOSE BAKING MIX Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SALT.

Check ALL PURPOSE BAKING MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Dried, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking