No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is All Purpose Egg Mix Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs - Not Less Than 74 Percent; Maltodextrin - Not Less Than 21.2 Percent; Vegetable Oil (corn Oil Or Soybean Oil) - Not Less Than 4 Percent; Salt - Not More Than 0.5 Percent; Citric Acid - Not More Than 0.3 Percent.

Check All Purpose Egg Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBakingBreakfast
Egg Free? All Purpose Egg Mix | Spoonful