Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is All Purpose Egg Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs - Not Less Than 74 Percent; Maltodextrin - Not Less Than 21.2 Percent; Vegetable Oil (corn Oil Or Soybean Oil) - Not Less Than 4 Percent; Salt - Not More Than 0.5 Percent; Citric Acid - Not More Than 0.3 Percent.

Check All Purpose Egg Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBakingBreakfast
Peanut Free? All Purpose Egg Mix | Spoonful