Is ALL-PURPOSE PROTEIN-PACKED POWER FLOUR Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check ALL-PURPOSE PROTEIN-PACKED POWER FLOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL-PURPOSE PROTEIN-PACKED POWER FLOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Grain · Powder


