Is ALL-PURPOSE PROTEIN-PACKED POWER FLOUR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% whole grain wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
100% whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check ALL-PURPOSE PROTEIN-PACKED POWER FLOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL-PURPOSE PROTEIN-PACKED POWER FLOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Grain · Powder


