Is ALL PURPOSE SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALAD MUSTARD (VINEGAR, NO. 1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFATING AGENT), SALT, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, DICED ONIONS, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), GROUND RED PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SULFITES.

Check ALL PURPOSE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinatingTopping