Is ALL PURPOSE SEAFOOD SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA USED TO PROTECT QUALITY.), WATER, PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA AND SPICES.), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PICKLES, DILL, SLICES, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, HERBS & SPICES, CHOPPED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, SOY OIL AND PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).), HOT SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT.).
Check ALL PURPOSE SEAFOOD SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL PURPOSE SEAFOOD SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


