Is ALL PURPOSE SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose & yeast extract
dextrose & yeast extract
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SCALLION, ONION, VINEGAR, SALT, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER, THYME, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE & YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ALL PURPOSE SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL PURPOSE SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


